Clients share their success stories...

High cholesterol and blood sugar

"Alejandra has been helping me with my cholesterol and sugar for the last 5 years. Because I don't have problems with my weight and I exercise a lot, I think I was, and still am, a challenge for her. She worked a lot on my diet, also added vitamins and supplements. My cholesterol went down from 286 to 203 with no medication. Now, we focus on my sugar. I couldn't do it without her. The beginning was really hard for me and she was always there for me. I recommend Alejandra 100%, she is an excellent dietitian!" ~Ana 

Diverticulitis 

"Alejandra is not only an excellent professional, but also a very warm and affectionate human being. She helped me recover from diverticulitis, providing me with dietary guidance and recommendations for high quality supplements. I don't know how to thank her enough, I could have not done it without her. I recommend her 100%!" ~ Maria Cristina 

Weight loss and elevated TSH

"I've been following Alejandra's recommendations for the last 2 years and not only have I lost 10 lbs., I've also improved my thyroid levels, which my doctor had wanted me to work on. Even though I initially contacted her for weight loss, she really took my entire health status into consideration." ~Jonathan 

Diabetes 

"I managed to lower my A1c from 10.2 to 6.6 in just 3 months thanks to the help and guidance of Alejandra. She took the time to listen to me and my needs and was able to adjust her recommendations accordingly. She's great!" ~Susana  

Health Disclaimer I Terms & Conditions I Privacy Policy I ©2019 by Functional Bites, LLC. Proudly created with Wix.com